Skip To Content

 Forgot Password?
You are here:  Home  

MySLC is available for the communication of confidential academic information, and intended for the use of the members of the Sarah Lawrence College community.

By logging into this system you acknowledge your responsibility to conform to the College's Computer and Network Acceptable Use Policy. Under this policy, you are prohibited from:

  • Accessing or using a password-protected computer account assigned to another person
  • Sharing a password to a protected account with another person

Access to student information is provided to faculty in their capacity as teachers and student advisors and is governed by federal privacy law [the Family Educational Rights and Privacy Act, or FERPA]. Under the provisions of this Act, confidential student information may not be disclosed to a third party without explicit permission from the student. Please direct any questions regarding confidentiality of student records to the registrar.

Mar03Tue

OCS Upcoming Programs Table
12:00 PM to 1:00 PM
Bates Bates Table 1: Inside Bates Student Dining
Cafe Latino
12:00 PM to 2:00 PM
Bates Common Ground
SLAC Meeting
1:30 PM to 2:30 PM
Performing Arts Center PAC 2
Dean of the College presents Faculty Works Event with Lucy Rosenthal
1:30 PM to 3:00 PM
Library Pillow / Great Room Room UL 201
Music Tuesday: THIS EVENT HAS BEEN POSTPONED TO APRIL 26 WITH WALL TO WALL
1:30 PM to 3:00 PM
Performing Arts Center Reisinger Auditorium
 The SLC Baroque Orchestra with students from the Sarah Lawrence College Orchestral Program will perform works under the baton of Carsten Schmidt.
Dan Chaon Craft Talk
2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Slonim Living Room / Stone Room
Steve Fraser Presents "The Age of Acquiescence: The Life and Death of American Resistance to Organized Wealth and Power "
3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
Library Pillow / Great Room Room UL 201
Dan Chaon Master Class
3:30 PM to 5:30 PM
Slonim Living Room / Stone Room
Environmental Studies/Science, Technology, and Society Lecture Presents Marty Blaser
5:30 PM to 7:00 PM
Titsworth Marjorie Leff Miller ’53 Lecture Hall
SAS Meetings
5:30 PM to 7:00 PM
Science Center 201
Christian Union Life Group
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Bates Spiritual Space
Learn to cook with the SLC Fresh Chefs:Pastries with Chef Jordan
6:30 PM to 8:30 PM
Wrexham Viking Kitchen
Lingua Franca
7:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Library Pillow / Great Room Room UL 201
Stitch & Bitch
7:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Dudley Lawrence Dudley Lawrence LR- Classroom
The Bronxville Group AA meeting
7:30 PM to 9:00 PM
Sheffield 22 Upstairs

Mar04Wed

Student Life Committee
11:00 AM to 12:30 PM
Bates Meeting Room
Dan Chaon Master Class
1:30 PM to 3:30 PM
Slonim Living Room / Stone Room
Alcoholics Anonymous Meeting
5:30 PM to 6:45 PM
Sheffield 22 Upstairs
Can’t Decide Between Art and Law? Do Both. Lecture by Judith Prowda
5:30 PM to 6:45 PM
Heimbold Visual Arts Center 208
Can’t Decide Between Art and Law? Do Both. Lecture by Judith Prowda
5:30 PM to 6:45 PM
Titsworth Marjorie Leff Miller ’53 Lecture Hall
Real Talk: Hate Crimes
5:30 PM to 7:00 PM
Bates Meeting Room
Slam Poets: Reclaim Your Space Meeting
5:30 PM to 8:00 PM
Bates Common Ground
Men's Volleyball vs. Bard
7:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Campbell Sports Center Full Gym
SLAC Films Presents Birdman
8:00 PM to 10:30 PM
Titsworth Marjorie Leff Miller ’53 Lecture Hall
Open Phoenix Meeting
9:00 PM to 10:00 PM
Siegel Center North Room

Mar05Thu

Meredith Fonda Russell International Grant Presentation
1:00 PM to 2:00 PM
Heimbold Visual Arts Center 208
American Sign Language Class
5:30 PM to 6:45 PM
Andrews House 104
Student Senate Meeting
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Bates Meeting Room
CDI Film Series: Screening and Discussion of Good Morning Mission Hill
6:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Library Pillow / Great Room Room UL 201
LinkedIn Workshop: How to build your profile and network
6:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Science Center 103
Learn to cook with the SLC Fresh Chefs:Pastries with Chef Jordan
6:30 PM to 8:30 PM
Wrexham Viking Kitchen
Babeland's Moregasm Workshop
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Siegel Center North Room
SLCTHEATRE PRESENTS: For the Love of…(or, The Roller Derby Play)
7:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Performing Arts Center Suzanne Werner Wright Theatre
Trans Action
7:30 PM to 9:00 PM
Slonim Living Room
Students Against the Rebrand Open Meeting
9:00 PM to 11:00 PM
Slonim Living Room